Join the INNOVATION CLUB RESTAURANT biggest in the world

Legal Notice and Conditions of Contract

DISCLAIMER:

Web site ownership

https://www.diegocoquillat.com Y https://www.diegocoquillat.es They are owned by Dielen XXI Century, S.L. (hereinafter DIELEN) CIF B-54708433 residing at C / Bridge Ortices, nº7-2ºizq of Elche (Alicante). Contact address and phone redacción@diegocoquillat.com (+34) 911 01 09 50. Number Mercantile Register of Alicante Volume 3689; folio 27 inscription 1 Foil A- 134883.

Purpose and scope

www.diegocoquillat.com Y www.diegocoquillat.es It is conceived as a website that reports on innovation related content, new technologies, marketing, feeding, sustainability, social networking and digitization of restaurants, gastronomy, Hostel and Tourism.

This Legal Notice is to regulate access to all content and services offered by DIELEN through its website www.diegocoquillat.com Y www.diegocoquillat.es and / or other websites of ownership, in which are included as comments of news and articles, chats and any other blogs.

It is explicitly informed that access to certain content and the use of certain services may be subject to particular conditions, what, as appropriate, will replace complete and / or modify the general conditions of use, and in case of contradiction, prevail the contractual terms of the particular conditions of this legal notice.

Access to the contents and use of the Services provided by DIELEN is free of charge, so good, any of the Services and Content offered to third parties (as sponsorships, ClubDiegoCoquillat, etc.) through the Web Site may be subject to prior recruitment and payment of a certain amount. These types of services will be specified at the time, with their own terms of engagement.

User Acceptance

It is also object of this disclaimer regulate the use of the sites listed above by users (They have the status of users who make use of the Web, have access to content and / or use the Services) and implies full and unreserved acceptance of all and each of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, in the version published by the website, at the moment when the user accesses the same. Due, it is the duty of the User to read carefully this legal notice every time you use the Web, because this may change.

Use of the Website and User Responsibility

The user agrees to use the Website, as well as its services and contents without contravening, the conditions of use thereof, the law, good faith, generally accepted uses and public order.

It is also prohibited the use of the website for illegal or harmful purposes against DIELEN or third, or that could damage or impede the normal operation of the web.

Website access is prohibited by minors, except that they have the express prior authorization from their parents, guardians or legal representatives. For this reason, DIELEN assumes no liability for such use by children and their parents will only, guardians or legal representatives, responsible for monitoring minors in the use of the Website and enable the necessary control mechanisms, where appropriate, They prevent them from access to services and content offered, not admitting any claim about DIELEN.

Overall both access to the Website and the use made of the information and content included therein, It is the sole responsibility of the person performing. Notwithstanding the foregoing, DIELEN reserves the right to refuse at any time without prior notice, access to web users who violate this legal notice.

DIELEN expressly establishes the following prohibitions users:

– Inserting a comment, direct or indirect link or mention of any advertising, or personal data of individuals.

– Sending chains of unsolicited electronic messages, or obtaining information or any kind of data, for particular uses and different treatments to employees in DIELEN.

Privacy Policy and Data Protection

In order to ensure and protect the privacy and confidentiality of personal data of users of our website and in order to protect their privacy and privacy, we have written, in accordance with current legislation, this Privacy Policy.

The terms set out below and in particular the duty of confidentiality shall be mandatory for all internal or external personnel working or could work with us and have access to the information you provide, well while browsing on our website, by using our forms or during the procurement or provision of services.

We reserve the right to change the content of this Privacy Policy, in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudential, as well as reports or opinions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or the Working Group Article 29.


If we will use the personal data of users, prospects or customers, differently to the provisions of the Privacy Policy in effect at the time to provide us with data; or if we're going to treat them other than those indicated at the time that we purpose you facilites your data, we will make every effort to contact you as affected, to inform and seek consent again. Otherwise, We will not use the data for different purposes.

Advise users that, each time you access our website, revise the present text to ensure the objectives and uses we can make of your data.

This Privacy Policy, will be part and be attached permanently to the provisions of our Disclaimer, in the legal conditions of the service and in our Cookies Policy; texts that are available to users on our website and we advise reading.

At all times indicate the date of the last update of the Privacy Policy for users to know the actual content that is applied and the date of last revision.

DIELEN XXI Century, S.L., onwards Diego Coquillat, It notes that this Privacy Policy is adapted to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 European Parliament and Council, from 27 April 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter RGPD).

  1. RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT.

The controller of the data collected, They treated and stored through this website and on the occasion of services provided and contracted through the same, Diego is Coquillat, con NIF B54708433, residing in the C / Bridge Ortices, nº7-2ºizq of Elche (Alicante). Email: redaccion@diegocoquillat.com and telephone 911 01 09 50.

  1. DATA tratamiendo.

The personal data that are required in your case consist of those that are essential to identify and address the request of the owner of the data, resolve issues raised and provide the contracted services, It said data being collected for certain explicit and legitimate purposes and not being treated such data inconsistently with the purposes indicated.

The owner of the data shall be informed by Diego Coquillat, before collecting your data, the ends set forth in this Privacy Policy, so that it can provide express consent, precise and unequivocal for the processing of data.

  1. PROVENANCE OF DATA.

First, it is important that users are aware that, when personal information is provided online (for example, via e-mail or via the Internet), it can be collected and used by others. It is because of that, Diego Coquillat is not responsible for such information may be collected, stored and / or treated by an unauthorized third party, it has adopted security measures that are within its power to prevent this from happening.

The source of data and store in treat Diego Coquillat it may come from different places:

  1. Through our website we collect personal data of those users who choose voluntarily fill out the required fields that have incorporated in each of the forms on our website.

With these forms, the users, may make an inquiry or give us a suggestion or request a quote for a particular service those offered on our website. Through these forms, Users provide us your data and consent to the processing thereof in accordance with the purposes stated at the time of completing the form.

Users will be responsible for the veracity and authenticity of the data provided to us through our forms, They are obliged to keep them updated at all times to avoid mistakes on our part. Any false or inaccurate to occur as a result of the information and data provided through these forms, It is the responsibility of the User.

  1. You can also come information through emails that we receive in comunicacion@diegocoquillat.com. Because we offer our users the web through the domain https://www.diegocoquillat.com/ We note that it is hosted on servers Dielen XXI Century, S.L., being, Besides, -hosting- the contents of the Web, hosted on those servers, located in Spain.

  1. It should inform users that, if the user, or potential customer wishes, a meeting that will be held by telephone may be established. Users must provide your name and phone number.

The purpose of the processing of this data will be indicated at the time of collection and detailed in "Purposes of the processing and retention periods"Of this Privacy Policy.

  1. EMPOWERMENT FOR DATA PROCESSING.

The legal basis for the processing of data Users will depend on the time when picking up or process data of a personal nature, Customer Customer Potential:

  • The legal basis for the processing of data collected through the inquiry form and information or email comunicacion@diegocoquillat.com will be to respond to inquiries or requests. These requests do not involve contractual relationship.

  • The legal basis for the processing of data collected through the form for sending newsletters is consent. When filling out the above form, the applicant will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or specific clause.

  • The legal basis for the processing of data collected through the registration form for the procurement of services is the contractual relationship. When filling out the above form, the applicant will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or specific clause.

  1. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING AND DEADLINES RETENTION OF DATA.

The purposes for which will be held each treatment by Diego Coquillat, They are established in different informative clauses incorporated in each of making paths -formularios web data, etc.-.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the full detail below, together with the period of data retention, made by Diego Coquillat:

  • Contact form and email: Power Contact User to resolve the query, questions or suggestions, and to send, if they have been applied, username and password to access your private area.

These data will be kept on the server email provider without time as the affected suppression and does not oppose. However, if canned emails having to do with the provision of services, the same shall be retained for as long as the obligations arising from the contractual relationship. (5 years - Article 1964 the Civil Code).

  • Information Request Form: These data will be used by Diego Coquillat, to provide information and contact you regarding the expressed interest in a course, and to contact the user / student potential and to contact you in case of doubt.

These data will be kept Diego Coquillat during the time that may be required in some kind of liability arising from the application of precontractual measures requested by the applicant (5 years - Article 1964 the Civil Code).

  • Form sending newsletters and advertising: This data will be used by Diego Coquillat, to provide information and contact you regarding the expressed interest of newsletters and advertising.

  • On the other hand, data provided by users, clients or potential clients, They may also be treated to contact them power and to make a internal management of the company, accountant, fiscal and administrative.

These data will be kept for a period of 6 years (art. 30 Commercial Code).

  • Data collected through Cookies: Through the cookies that we inform our Cookies Policy, from which we recommend reading, We collect data to personalize your experience and better meet their individual needs, improve our website, allow sharing comments on social networks, etc.

These data will be kept in accordance with our Cookies Policy to which we refer.

  • private area: User / club member, you can access your private area with username and password and you can modify or rectify your data whenever you want, may exercise their opposition to treatment where appropriate or deletion, in our system by contacting us through emails redaccion@diegocoquillat.com O club@diegocoquillat.com.

These data will be kept Diego Coquillat during the time that may be required in some kind of responsibility for the performance of the contract and the provision of services (5 years - Article 1964 the Civil Code).

  1. OBLIGATION TO FACILITATE THE REQUESTED DATA.

In order to optimally perform services, Users must provide the information and personal data requested in our forms budgets or private area, or those Diego Coquillat requires them to provide the service. Failure to provide all information requested and marked as compulsory, Diego Coquillat can not offer services or send, where appropriate, pre-contractual information requested and therefore can not provide the services on which the user is interested.

  1. MINORS.

In Diego Coquillat, scrupulously comply with the requirements of the RGPD on the protection of minors data, so we do not collect, intentionally, any information under 14 year old.

further, We inform users that this website is directed only to persons over 18 year old.

  1. PROTECTING THE INFORMATION USERS, Prospects or customers.

Diego Coquillat implements physical measures, technical and organizational measures to maintain security of personal data and try to minimize the possibility of accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, unauthorized use, disturbance, unauthorized modification, disclosure and / or access, and any other illegal processing of their data, in accordance with the provisions of Article 32 the RGPD.

In this sense, and taking into account the state of the art, implementation costs and nature, the alance, the context and purpose of treatment, and the risks of probability and severity that may affect the rights and freedoms of individuals, They have been established to ensure appropriate level of security appropriate to the risk measures.

In any case, Diego Coquillat tiene implementados los mecanismos suficientes para:

  1. Ensure confidentiality, integrity, permanent availability and resilience of systems and treatment services.

  1. Restore the availability and access to personal data quickly, in case of physical or technical incident.

  1. Check, evaluate and assess, on regular basis, the effectiveness of technical and organizational measures implemented to ensure the safety of treatment.

  1. Seudonimizar and encrypt personal data, where appropriate.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, As a user you acknowledge and agree that Internet security measures are not impregnable and that Internet networks are not 100% secure, so any communication sent by this means, It may be intercepted and / or modified by unauthorized persons, so as a user you should also take extra precautions.

  1. NOTICE OF VIOLATION OF PERSONAL DATA OR SECURITY BREACHES.

The violation of personal data is a breach of the security of information systems Diego Coquillat que provoca o puede provocar la destrucción, disturbance, lost, unauthorized disclosure or access, accidental or not, personal data transmitted to, stored or processed related to our services.

In the case that the personal data we store and / or discussed in Diego Coquillat se vean comprometidos de alguna forma, proceed to promptly notify affected, and in accordance with Article 33 the RGPD.

  1. DATA COMMUNICATION TO THIRD PARTIES.

Personal data that Users, Potential customers or clients we were able to provide through our website, or for the provision of services, They will not be sold, transferred and / or exchanged with unauthorized third parties, except for legal obligation, or in the cases set out below in relation to international data transfers that we make from Diego Coquillat.

  • On the other hand, Customer data, will be able assigned to the tax authorities and other bodies of the Public Administration, if required to do so.

  1. International data transfers.

  • In Diego Coquillat, we use YouTube. This social network is situated in United States. Thus, any information let us go to that social network, It supposed to perform an international data transfer to the US as the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of the company, also sites in the US. YouTube LLC. and its subsidiaries in the US. THE. Shields meet the EU-US Privacy. THE. and Switzerland-EE. THE. However, Diego Coquillat, do not go up it is through this platform personal user data, these being voluntarily decide to follow our.

As it said, YouTube is adhered to the Privacy Shield and states in its Privacy Policy, linked above, that meets the aforementioned protection framework of the European Union and the United States. You can find more information here YouTube on how to transfer the data hosted on its platform. For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following data:

San Bruno

901 Cherry Avenue

San Bruno, THAT 94066

state
Mountain View, THAT 94043, U.S

  • In Diego Coquillat, we use Twitter. This social network is situated in United States. Thus, any information let us go to that social network, It supposed to perform an international data transfer to the US as the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of the company, also sites in the US. However, Diego Coquillat, do not go up it is through this platform personal user data, these being voluntarily decide to follow our.

We inform our users that Twitter is adhered to the Privacy Shield and states in its Privacy Policy, linked above, that meets the aforementioned protection framework of the European Union and the United States. You can see the list here, Y, here You can learn more about how Twitter transfers the data hosted on its platform. For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following data:

Twitter, Inc.
1355 Market Street #900
San Francisco, California 94103

Phone: (415) 222-9670

  • In Diego Coquillat, we use Facebook. This social network is situated in United States. Thus, any information let us go to that social network, It supposed to perform an international data transfer to the US as the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of the company, also sites in the US. Facebook, Inc. has obtained certification frameworks privacy shields EU-US. THE. and Switzerland-EE. THE. However, Diego Coquillat, do not go up it is through this platform personal user data, these being voluntarily decide to follow our.

As it said, Facebook is attached to Privacy Shield and states in its Privacy Policy, linked above, that meets the aforementioned protection framework of the European Union and the United States. You can find more information here about Facebook transfers the data hosted on its platform. For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following data:

Facebook, Inc.
1 Hacker Way
94025 Menlo Park
California 94025, USA

Phone: (1)-(650)-543-4800

  • In Diego Coquillat, We use LinkedIN Inc. This social network is situated in United States. Thus, any information let us go to that social network, It supposed to perform an international data transfer to the US as the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of the company, also sites in the US. LinkedIn Corporation and its affiliates in the United. THE. Shields meet the EU-US Privacy. THE. and Switzerland-EE. THE. However, Diego Coquillat, do not go up it is through this platform personal user data, these being voluntarily decide to follow our.

As it said, Linkedin is attached to Privacy Shield and states in its Privacy Policy, linked above, that meets the aforementioned protection framework of the European Union and the United States. You can find more information here Linkedin how transfers the data hosted on its platform. For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following data:

LinkedIn Headquarters 2029 Stierlin Ct. You are. 200
Mountain View, THAT 94043

  • In Diego Coquillat, we use Google+. This social network is situated in United States. Thus, any information let us go to that social network, It supposed to perform an international data transfer to the US as the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of the company, also sites in the US. Google Inc. and its subsidiaries in the US. THE. Shields meet the EU-US Privacy. THE. and Switzerland-EE. THE. However, Diego Coquillat, do not go up it is through this platform personal user data, these being voluntarily decide to follow our.

As it said, Google+ is adhered to the Privacy Shield and states in its Privacy Policy, linked above, that meets the aforementioned protection framework of the European Union and the United States. You can find more information here on how Google+ transfers the data hosted on its platform. For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following data:

Google Headquarters 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Mountain View, THAT 94043, U.S

  1. DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS.

Anyone, You may exercise rights of access, rectification, suppression, treatment limitation, the right to portability, not be processed automatically, including profiling and the right to opposition of personal data held in any of the files that is responsible Diego Coquillat, request by any means that provides a record of sending and receiving, clearly expressing their desire and accompanied by a photocopy of your identity card and other documents necessary to prove their identity.

Should not forget to indicate the reasons for the exercise of the right.

For it, he may send a written, While the e-mail address comunicacion@diegocoquillat.com, or the C / Bridge direction Ortices, nº7-2ºizq of Elche (Alicante).

We have forms available to users for exercising these rights, They can apply at our Contact Form.

What can request exactly?

  • Right of access: You may request information on whether Diego Coquillat está tratando datos personales suyos.

  • Right of rectification: You may request rectification of data, if these are incorrect, and suppression thereof.

  • Cancellation right: You may request deletion of data; and if there is any limitation, Diego Coquillat conservará los datos debidamente bloqueados, only for the exercise or defense of claims.

  • Right opposition: You can request that we stop processing the data in the manifest form, unless for legitimate reasons we should continue treating them, circumstances expressly manifest.

  • Right to request the limitation of treatment: You can apply at any time to limit the processing of data when any of the following occur:

  1. When challenged the accuracy of data processed and for a period to allow Diego Coquillat comprobar la exactitud de los mismos.

  1. When the data processing is illegal under current legislation and the affected opts for restricting their use rather than their elimination.

  1. When the affected data required for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

  • Right to data portability: So that, if the data are processed by automated, these are returned or devolve to another company indicated by the User in a structured format, automated and commonly used.

  • Right suppression: You may request deletion of your personal data and Diego Coquillat deberá borrarlos sin demora injustificada cuando:

  1. Data are no longer needed in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or processed.

  1. The victim withdraws consent on which the processing of data is based, and there is no other legal basis for it.

  1. The affected opposes the treatment because this aims at direct marketing of products.

  1. The data have been processed illegally.

  1. Data must be deleted to comply with a legal obligation at Community level and / or national.

further, Users have other rights, namely:

  1. Right to withdraw the consent given: The user, You can withdraw their consent for the processing of personal data for a specific purpose, whenever you want, You should only contact us by exercising this right.

  1. Right to complain to the Control Authority: Any user can go to the Control Authority, if considers, Diego Coquillat está tratando sus datos de manera errónea. In the case of Spain, the controlling authority is the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, address in C / Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid and contact telephone numbers: 901 100 099 / 91 266 35 17.

  1. SOCIAL NETWORKS.

Diego Coquillat está presente Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin, Google+ y YouTube, notwithstanding that you can use others in the future.

It is because of that, through this Privacy Policy, recognized data controller in relation to data published by Diego Coquillat en dichas plataformas, as well as the data that users send it privately to Diego Coquillat con el fin de ser extraídos -por ejemplo, communications for Diego Coquillat atienda una consulta.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, through profiles, Diego Coquillat no comparte ni comunica ninguna información personal de los Usuarios, "Followers" of Twitter, Facebook, etc.

We take this Privacy Policy to inform users that, the profile of Diego Coquillat en las citadas redes sociales, It is open to the general public, without limiting access to other users, in order that our brand, services, contests, events, etc. They are seen by as many people as possible. That is why so, if Users, followers of our profiles on our wall send personal information, It will be your sole responsibility.

Anyone who does not want to be "follower" of Diego Coquillat en las redes sociales en las que está presente, You just need to stop following the profile following the provisions of the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of the social network in question. User data uploaded to our profiles remain in these since the User consents until withdrawn, request to the platform.

The treatment Diego Coquillat realice dentro de las redes sociales, It will be up, the social network that enables corporate profiles. So that Diego Coquillat podrá informar, when the law does not prohibit, his followers, Y, by any route that allows social network, on its activities, contests, events, services, etc. as well as provide personalized customer service through social network.

Any user may exercise the rights of data protection, contacting Diego Coquillat en la dirección y correo electrónico indicado en el apartado correspondiente a los mismos.

In no case Diego Coquillat extraerá datos de las redes sociales si no cuenta con el consentimiento expreso del usuario para ello.

I highly recommend users read the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of social networks where we are present.

  1. RECEIVING CURRICULUM VITAE.

Diego Coquillat does not support reception resume through the email provided on this website, or if it is sent by users through forms available on the page, for not having any open selection process. On this basis, any resume is received by email, or by filling in a form, It will be removed and deleted. can, yes, use the email address contact, Erase to inform the interested Resume.

  1. TERMS.

I highly recommend users also visit sections Legal conditions, Disclaimer Y Cookies Policy that regulate, among many other aspects, the use, disclaimers and limitations of liability governing this website.

Last modification 15 May 2018

 

Intellectual property

El Sitio Web y sus contenidos que en él se albergan están protegidos por la legislación vigente en materia de propiedad intelectual e industrial. En principio se prohíbe expresamente la copia, modification, reproduction, discharge, transmission, distribución o generación de obras derivadas de los contenidos de la página, (a título enunciativo y no limitativo: images, sound, audio, video, the software texts; marks the logos, combinaciones de colores, structure and design, selecting materials, programas de ordenador necesarios para su funcionamiento, access and use, etc.) sin la previa autorización del titular de los correspondientes derechos, o se encuentre legalmente permitido.

DIELEN is established as owner of the copyright, distribution, comunicación pública y transformación, de la totalidad de los contenidos incluidos en el Sitio Web. Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, la reproducción total o parcial, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, requiere en todo caso de la autorización escrita previa por parte de DIELEN.

No obstante lo anterior con respecto a los artículos propios de DIELEN como de los colaboradores se publican bajo licencia:

Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Unported.

Se debe reconocer los créditos de la obra de la manera especificada por el autor o el licenciante así como de su origen (FLOORING o DiegoCoquillat.com).

You can not use this work for commercial purposes.

can not alter, transform or create a derivative work from this work.

Reservation of Rights

DIELEN may, when deemed appropriate, corrections, mejoras o modificaciones en la estructura, web design and, any information, Article, y publicación de contenido en la página. También podrá hacer lo propio con las condiciones de acceso o incluso de uso de la web. all, de forma unilateral y sin previo aviso sin que ello de lugar, nor entitled to any claim or compensation, ni implique reconocimiento de responsabilidad alguna.

DIELEN reserves the right to interrupt, suspender o terminar la prestación del servicio del sitio web o de cualquiera de los servicios que lo integran.

Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility

In no case, DIELEN será responsable de las opiniones y textos escritos por sus colaboradores y lectores. Therefore, no será de su responsabilidad los daños o perjuicios, direct or indirect, said collaborators, usuarios o terceras personas provoquen por sus propios escritos, artículos o por el uso de los contenidos aquí publicados. In any case, DIELEN no será responsable de las opiniones vertidas por los usuarios a través de los foros, social networks, chats, u otras herramientas de participación.

DIELEN expressly reserves the right to remove any writings, articles, comentarios y manifestaciones que no cumplan con las normas de la buena educación o sean discriminatorios, xenophobes, racist, pornographic, o que atenten al orden público o vulneren las Leyes y normativa Española. Likewise, podrá retirar aquellos que a su entender, are not suitable for publication.

DIELEN no otorga ninguna garantía ni se hace responsable por los daños y perjuicios de cualquier naturaleza que se pudiera derivar de:

La falta de disponibilidad y continuidad técnica o del funcionamiento de la página.

– The existence of virus, malicious or harmful programs in the contents.

– The lack of usefulness, suitability or validity of the web, services, contenidos con el objeto de responder a las necesidades, actividades o expectativas de los usuarios.

Del uso negligente o ilícito de la web en general que no respeten las normas definidas en el presente aviso legal, good faith, public order.

– Mistakes: Los contenidos han sido redactados de acuerdo a la buena fe y serán subsanados por DIELEN a la mayor brevedad posible y tan pronto como tenga conocimiento de ello.

Linking Policy

El Sitio Web puede incluir “links” o enlaces de texto o gráficos hacia otros Sitios web y contenidos ubicados fuera de https://www.diegocoquillat.com. Los mismos son propiedad de terceros https://www.diegocoquillat.com utiliza dichos “links” con el objeto de proporcionar mayor información al Usuario. Because they are completely unrelated to DIELEN, ésta no se responsabiliza en ningún caso de las mencionadas páginas web, de sus contenidos ni de las consecuencias que pueda acarrear al Usuario el acceso a dichos enlaces.

Asimismo DIELEN sólo autoriza a terceras personas interesadas a que establezcan “links” desde sus páginas web siempre y cuando cumplan con las obligaciones establecidas en el presente Aviso Legal.

Particularmente el “link” ha de posibilitar que la web se muestre en su totalidad dentro de la pantalla del navegador sin que los contenidos se muestren a través de marcos o “frames”. Notwithstanding the foregoing, DIELEN se reserva el derecho a exigir a dichas terceras personas que retiren inmediatamente los “links” hacia el Sitio Web cuando así lo estime conveniente.

El establecimiento de un “link” no implicará en ningún caso la existencia de relaciones entre el tercero que incluye el mismo y DIELEN, ni el conocimiento y aceptación por parte de DIELEN, services and content offered on this website.

DIELEN assumes no liability, por los daños y perjuicios de toda clase que pudieran derivarse del acceso, maintenance, use, quality, application, fiabilidad, content, news, communications, reviews, productos etc., ofrecidos en las webs que no están gestionadas por DIELEN.

Social networks

This Web site will use, Redes sociales y comunidades virtuales que se utilizarán como medios de comunicación y promoción de los productos y servicios de DIELEN. Las redes sociales y comunidades virtuales de las que hace uso son las siguientes: facebook, google plus, linkedin, instagram, pinterest, youtube and twitter without prejudice to others that you can use in the future. Los objetivos específicos a través de los cuales se usan dichos medios son el apoyo mediático y difusión de los servicios de DIELEN.

Con respecto a la información de los contenidos de las redes sociales DIELEN no se hace responsable en ningún caso de la veracidad, accuracy, adequacy, suitability, y actualización de la información suministrada a través de las mismas.

The contents established social networks are for informational, por lo que no se responsabiliza de las decisiones tomadas por el Usuario a partir de las mismas, ni de los daños y perjuicios producidos en el Usuario o en terceros con base en esta información.

DIELEN procurará fomentar la calidad de las informaciones a través de la subsanación de errores en datos recibidos, as well as, in managing sites, y posibilitará que terceros usuarios puedan reportar denuncias sobre comentarios ofensivos e improcedentes que no tengan que ver con los temas tratados, fotos publicadas o vídeos igualmente no relacionados con los temas a los que se destina las anteriores Redes sociales y Comunidades.

In these cases, DIELEN as network administrator, tendrá la potestad de borrar toda información que no se ajuste a la calidad, objeto y buen servicio informativo y lúdico de las redes sociales. However, pese a la intención de procurar la máxima calidad de contenidos, no se hará responsable de las informaciones referidas.

Se informa que el acceso a las redes sociales y comunidades de los que la web hace uso para los objetivos anteriormente descritos, requiere de un servicio de suministro por parte de otros prestadores de servicios de la sociedad de la información. DIELEN no puede en ningún momento responsabilizarse de la fiabilidad, quality, continuidad y funcionamiento de las mismas, and therefore can not prevent suspense, cancelación o inaccesibilidad por causas ajenas a DIELEN.

DIELEN no se responsabilizará de los daños o perjuicios que sufra el Usuario por motivos que provengan de fallos o desconexiones en las redes sociales, y que puedan producir pérdidas de información, suspensions, cancelaciones o interrupciones del servicio durante la prestación del mismo o con carácter previo.

Las redes sociales y las comunidades pueden permitir el acceso a enlaces y otras páginas web. Considering the Law 34/2002, from 11 of July, de servicios de la sociedad de la información y de comercio electrónico, DIELEN actúa como prestador de servicios de intermediación, por lo que sólo será responsable de los contenidos y servicios suministrados en los Sitios Enlazados, en la medida en que tenga conocimiento efectivo de su ilicitud y no haya actuado con la diligencia debida para retirarlos. Si el usuario considera que alguno de los Sitios Enlazados incluye contenidos ilícitos o inadecuados, podrá comunicárselo a DIELEN mediante el mail establecido al principio del presente aviso legal, procediendo diligentemente a retirar dichos enlaces. DIELEN en ningún caso se hace responsable de los contenidos y servicios ofrecidos en los Sitios Enlazados, por lo que no responde de los daños producidos por su ilicitud, quality, desactualización, unavailability, error or uselessness.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

This legal notice is governed by Spanish regulations. Para la resolución de todas las controversias o cuestiones relacionadas con DiegoCoquillat.com o de las actividades en ella desarrolladas, will apply Spanish law, a la que se someten expresamente las partes siendo competentes para la resolución de todos los conflictos derivados o relacionados con su uso los Juzgados y Tribunales de Elche, en virtud del emplazamiento elegido por DIELEN.

However, the above, en caso de que el usuario pudiese considerarse consumidor y/o usuario, los Juzgados y Tribunales competentes serán los expresamente establecidos en la normativa competente.

You reading this document, da conformidad a sus normas y condiciones y se compromete a no usar este sitio para ningún propósito ilegal o no autorizado que viole los términos y condiciones expuestos.


TERMS AND CONDITIONS

In this section the subscription is established as a partner of the International Innovation Club for Restaurants Diego Coquillat, through the site www.diegocoquillat.es and www.diegocoquillat.com, XXI Century property Dielen, S.L (hereinafter ClubDiegoCoquillat)

By accepting this contract, you agree to the following:

1.- Is a person with sufficient capacity to contract
2.- You have read, understand and accept the general conditions
3.- Assumes all obligations.

The ClubDiegoCoquillat not intended treatment data for minors. If a minor wants to be receiving our services you must be able to consent to the processing of personal data in accordance with current legislation. Otherwise it must provide authorization from parents or guardians.

These conditions will have an indefinite period of validity and shall apply to all contracts made through the web https://www.diegocoquillat.es
The ClubDiegoCoquillat reserves the right to modify the contract offer, constituted by the present general conditions and the list of products and prices, anytime, although these modifications will not be made with the contracts already made by the buyer previously.

Identities of the parties

On one side, Dielen XXI Century, S.L (www.diegocoquillat.es website owner and www.diegocoquillat.com CIF B-54708433 residing at C / Puente Ortices, No. 7-2º left, Elche (Alicante). Phone (+34) 911 01 09 50. Contact address redaccion@diegocoquillat.com, data and trade register of Alicante taking 3689; folio 27 inscription 1 Foil A- 134883.

On the other hand, the user, from web, which he declares to be of age, and it has the necessary legal capacity to be bound by this agreement and use the website in accordance with these terms and conditions and understand and recognize that declares in its entirety.

Language

The language in which the relationship with the user is perfected will be the Castilian.

Object of the contract and services offered

The purpose of this contract is the regulation of subscription as partners ClubDiegoCoquillat, on payment of the type chosen, as they reflected in these conditions.

Conditions of access and use of the platform

Subscription as a member of ClubDiegoCoquillat provides access to the restricted area, and includes the services that are reported in the following link, www.diegocoquillat.com/ventajas, and what are they:

-Top News and Ideas: We monitored daily for you the best ideas and international news on innovation and new trends applied to the hospitality industry.

-Digital magazines: Access in an organized manner to all digital industry magazines, National and international, from your computer, tablet or mobile.

-Digital resources: Get discounts and special prices on the best resources to optimize innovation and digital management of restaurants.

-Participate in our community: Give suggestions, proposes topics of interest, even send your items. We into account the opinion of our partners to create new content and initiate research.

-Books of Diego Coquillat: Free access to all books and publish ebooks Diego Coquillat.

-Courses and webinar: The best offer specialized courses through online training and webinars that you can find on our platform.

-Whithout ads: Enter your user DiegoCoquillat.com and browse without ads or advertising on all pages of the newspaper and club.

This list is not exhaustive or limiting, and will always be updated on the next page: www.diegocoquillat.com/ventajas

The ClubDiegoCoquillat in no way responsible for the quality or the proper conduct of the services offered by third parties through our site, both as open as restricted to partners. It expressly provides that once the user proceeds to pay the subscription through this platform, acquires the status of member of the Club of Innovation.

According to art. 28 of the law 34/2002, from 11 July Services Society Information, expressly it states that the user receives email after finalization of the subscription payment, It formalizes the agreement and also involves confirmation of your purchase. This information will be stored in our records and can access it at any time the user expressly requests through the "customer" section of ClubDiegoCoquillat.

These conditions will be improved when the user consents to accept the box. (Box prior to acceptance report on the general conditions, legal and privacy policy of this web notice and in providing data, and the request to your preference)

Recruitment process

Formalizing ClubDiegoCoquillat subscription can be made as provided in the link to subscribe: Recruitment process

Price and validity of the offer

The features and services that are offered in subscription, as well as their prices, They are shown throughout the pages of this Web, and this is done automatically by the recruitment process in the last phase of the. Due, You assume that in any case the economic valuation of the subscription may vary in real time and this will always be previously communicated to the user.

The prices indicated for each product include Value Added Tax (VAT) and shall be expressed in Euro currency(€).

The user can check and calculate the total price of the product / service with the exact breakdowns prior to payment of the reservation.

For information on subscribing, the user will have the customer service phone of ClubDiegoCoquillat, (+34) 911 01 09 50, or via email to the address club@diegocoquillat.com.

Way to pay

Credit card and debit card through the payment gateway third party contracted by the ClubDiegoCoquillat. By this means of payment, the buyer will have to provide your credit card number, the expiry date and CVV number. In this case, your data will be encrypted and sent under secure protocol (HTTPS). This procedure does not provide any data on the card to ClubDiegoCoquillat. Notwithstanding the foregoing, and although the ClubDiegoCoquillat not have access to your card, the user authorizes you to proceed to charge the total or partial subscription price, depending on the system selected.

Length of subscription

The subscription lasts one year from the date of formalization, automatically renewable, except with cancellation by the partner, with a notice period of 15 days before the end.

Right of withdrawal

Subscriber may exercise their right of withdrawal within 14 calendar days from the formalization of your subscription, If a consumer holds the, pursuant to Royal Decree 1/2007, approving the revised text of the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users.

In this case, you can contact by mail to club@diegocoquillat.com, or to our address in C / Puente Ortices, No. 7-2º left, Elche (Alicante). Phone (+34) 911 01 09 50. We provide a model on this link: Withdrawal form.

claims

The user if after conclusion of the subscription and after passing 24 hours, mail does not receive confirmation of it can contact the ClubDiegoCoquillat over the phone (+34) 911 01 09 50, by a form provided for that purpose in the "Service" section or by mail: club@diegocoquillat.com to clarify the cause of the delay.

Once the claim, ClubDiegoCoquillat contact the user in order to explain what happened and come to an agreement on what happened.

Codes of Conduct

It is reported that ClubDiegoCoquillat is not adhered to any code of conduct, whether its own foreign. Hereafter, this adhesion may be modified by choice of ClubDiegoCoquillat without express written users.

Overwhelming force

Neither contracting party shall be liable to any failure due to force majeure. The termination of the contract will be postponed until the termination of the force majeure.

Jurisdiction and applicable law

These conditions, They shall be governed by Spanish law in the event of any conflict or discrepancy in the interpretation or application of these general conditions, against a consumer, the competent courts shall be those of his domicile.

In the case concerned a company, both parties submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, the Courts of Alicante (Spain).