In order to guarantee and protect the privacy and confidentiality of the personal data of the Users of our website and in order to protect their intimacy and privacy, we have drafted, in accordance with current legislation, this Privacy Policy.

The terms set out below and especially the duty of confidentiality will be mandatory for all internal or external personnel who work or could work with us and who have access to the data you provide us., well while browsing our website, for the use of our forms or during the contracting or provision of services.

We reserve the right to modify the content of this Privacy Policy, in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes, as well as the reports or opinions issued by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, Article Working Group 29 or the European Data Protection Committee (CEPD).

In case we are going to use the personal data of the Users, Clients or Potential Clients, in a different way to what is established in the Privacy Policy in force at the time you provide us with the data; or in the event that we are going to treat them for purposes other than those indicated at the time you provide us with your data, We will make every effort to contact you as affected, to inform you and seek consent again. Otherwise, we will not use the data for different purposes.

We advise Users that, every time they access our website, review this text to make sure of the purposes and uses we can make of your data.

This Privacy Policy, will be part and will be permanently attached to the provisions of our Legal warning, in las Legal Conditions of the contracted service and in our Policy Cookies, these texts are a provision of the users in our page Web and of the than we recommend reading.

At all times we will indicate the date of the last update of the Privacy Policy so that Users know the effective content that is applied to them and the date of the last revision.

This Policy of Privacy I know find adapted to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council, of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of this data (onwards RGPD) and the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 from December, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (onwards LOPDGDD).

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT.

The responsible of the treatment of the data That collect, try and store a through of is website and on the occasion of the services provided and contracted through it, son DIELEN XXI CENTURY, S.L. (hereinafter DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL), con NIF B-54708433, who will carry out an independent treatment of the data processed and collected on this website, with address for communications purposes at C / Puente Ortices, nº7-2ª left of Elche (Alicante). Email: info@diegocoquillat.com and phone (+34) 640 133 240

DATA TREATMENT.

The personal data that is requested in your case will consist of those that are essential to identify and meet the request of the owner of the data, resolve issues raised and provide contracted services, said data being collected for specific explicit and legitimate purposes and said data not being processed in a manner incompatible with the stated purposes.

The owner of the data will be informed by DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL, before the collection of your data, of the extremes established in this Privacy Policy, so that you can give express consent, precise and unequivocal for the treatment of your data.

DATA SOURCE.

First, It is important that Users keep in mind that, when providing personal information online (for example, via email or via the Internet), it can be collected and used by others.

It is because of that, DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL is not responsible for the fact that said information may be collected, stored and / or processed by an unauthorized third party, because it has adopted the security measures that are within its reach so that this does not happen.

The origin of the data that we process and store may come from different places:

Through our website we collect personal data from those Users who voluntarily decide to fill in the mandatory fields that we have included in each of the forms on our website.

With these forms, the users, may make an inquiry, Ask for more information, and receive, if expressly authorized, advertising and newsletters, as well as registering for courses taught by the DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL. Through these forms, Users provide us with their data and consent to their treatment in accordance with the purposes indicated at the time of completing the form..

Users will be responsible for the veracity and authenticity of the data that they provide us through our forms., it is your obligation to keep them updated at all times to avoid mistakes on our part. Any false or inaccurate statement that occurs as a result of the information and data provided through these forms, will be the responsibility of the User.

Information can also come through the emails we receive at info@diegocoquillat.com, so we inform Users that, the email service provider of ESCUELA DIEGO COQUILLAT, es Google Ireland Limited (onwards, “Google”), a company established and operating under the laws of Ireland (with registration number: 368047), and located at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

At the same time we inform a the users, that he hosting service provider of the domain www.escueladiegocoquillat.com and www.diegocoquillat.com, it is CYBERNETICOS HOSTING, S.L., with CIF B91647842 and with registered office at Calle Varadero 3 PL 1 Industrial park “El Palmar” The Port of Santa María Cádiz, 11500 Cadiz Spain.

Through our website, third party websites may be accessible, how Stripe, for the payment of the services managers with card Mastercard, Visa and Visa Electron, for perform he payment a through this business. Now good, DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL no log into never a the data banking than he client ease a these third parties.

By last, We also give Users the possibility to make comments in the blog than DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL organizes. Participation will be made through the participation form via comment available at the bottom of each news or entry in our Blog section of the website. It is essential to read the web policies on this page before proceeding to comment..

The purpose of the treatment of all this data will be indicated at the time of collection and detailed in the section "Purposes of the treatment and conservation periods”Of this Privacy Policy.

LEGITIMATION FOR DATA PROCESSING.

The legal basis for the treatment of Users' data will depend on the moment in which the User's personal data is collected or processed., Potential Customer to Customer:

The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through the form contact" will be the express consent of the interested party (articles 6.1.a) RGPD. At the moment fill in the cited form, the interested party will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or specific clause These requests do not imply any contractual relationship.

The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through the form for sending newsletters will be the express consent of the interested party (articles 6.1.a) RGPD. At the moment fill out the aforementioned form, the interested party will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or specific clause.

The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through the form to participate in the blog is consent (art 6.1.a) RGPD). At the moment fill out the aforementioned form, the participant will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or specific clause.

The base legal for he treatment of the data collected a through of the form of enrollment in the course or training program will be the contractual or pre-contractual relationship for the registration of said student (articles 6.1.b) RGPD. In he moment Fill he aforementioned form, he interested party will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or clause specific.

PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT AND DEADLINES OF THE DATA.

The purposes for which each of the treatments will be carried out by DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL, They are established in the different informative clauses incorporated in each of the data collection routes -web forms, etc.

However, the above, we detail them in full below, together with the data retention period, made by DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL:

Contact Form: Power contact the user to solve the query, doubt or suggestion.

These data will be kept without deletion period and as long as the affected party does not express his opposition. However, if the emails kept have to do with the provision of services, they will be kept for as long as obligations of the contractual relationship may arise. (5 years - article 1964 of the Civil Code).

Newsletter and advertising submission form: These data will be used by DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL, to provide information and contact you in relation to the expressed interest in receiving newsletters and advertising These data will be kept without deletion period and as long as the affected party does not express their opposition or withdraw their consent.

Data collected through Cookies: Through the Cookies that we inform you about in our Cookies Policy, from which we recommend your reading, We collect data to personalize your experience and better serve your individual needs, improve our website, allow sharing comments on social networks, etc. These data will be kept according to the provisions of our Cookies Policy to which we refer.

Data collected through the “Leave your Message” form on the Blog: The data is collected in order to increase the veracity of the published comments, preventing the publication of anonymous comments, as well as having the traceability of the same, for the purposes of demanding responsibilities if required.

These data will be kept without deletion period, as long as the user does not express his opposition. In any case, such data may be kept for the period necessary to justify the origin of certain comments in response to the responsibility of the owner of the website on them..

OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE THE REQUESTED DATA.

With the object of run of optimal shape the services, the Users must provide us the information and personal data requested in our forms. In case not facilitate all the requested information and checked how compulsory, DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL no may offer your courses or training programs nor send, in your case, the information requested and therefore the training courses or programs in which the User is interested cannot be provided.

MINORS.

In DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL, We scrupulously comply with the requirements stipulated in the RGPD and in the LOPDGDD regarding the protection of data of minors, so we don't collect, intentionally, no information from minors 14 year old.

Also, We inform Users that, This website and the request and hiring of our courses or training programs are directed only to people older than 18 year old.

HOW WE PROTECT USERS 'INFORMATION, POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS OR CUSTOMERS.

Each of the Data Controllers implements physical measures, and organizational techniques to maintain the security of personal data and try to minimize the possibility of accidental or illegal destruction, accidental loss, unauthorized use, disturbance, unauthorized modification, disclosure and / or access, as well as any other illegal way of processing your data, in accordance with the provisions of the article 32 of the RGPD.

In this sense, and taking into account the state of the art, application costs and nature, the reaching, the context and purposes of the treatment, as well as the probability and severity risks that They could affect a the rights and liberties of the Physical persons, I know have settled down measurements appropriate to guarantee the appropriate level of security to the existing risk.

In any case, have sufficient mechanisms in place to:

Guarantee confidentiality, integrity, permanent availability and resilience of treatment systems and services.

Restore availability and access to personal data quickly, in case of physical or technical incident.

Check, evaluate and assess, on regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to guarantee the safety of the treatment.

Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, in your case.

However, the above, As a User, you acknowledge and accept that Internet security measures are not impregnable and that the networks used on the Internet are not 100% safe, so any communication sent by this means, can be intercepted and / or modified by unauthorized persons, so as a user you must also exercise extreme caution.

NOTICE OF VIOLATION OF PERSONAL DATA OR SECURITY GAPS.

The violation of personal data represents a breach in the security of information systems than provokes The May cause the destruction, disturbance, lost, divulgation no authorized or access, accidental or not, to the personal data transmitted, stored or processed related to the provision of our services.

In the event that personal data is compromised in any way, we will proceed to notify those affected in a timely manner, and in accordance with the provisions of the article 33 of the RGPD.

COMMUNICATION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES.

The personal data that users or potential clients have been able to provide us through our website, or during the provision of services, will not be sold, transferred and / or exchanged with unauthorized third parties, except by legal obligation, or in the cases established below in relation to the international data transfers that are carried out.

On the other hand, the data of the Clients, will be able yield to the Tax Administration and others Public Administration Bodies, if required to do so.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS OF DATA.

At ESCUELA DIEGO COQUILLAT we use WhatsApp Business. This application is property of WhatsApp Inc., company with registered office in the United States. Thus, We inform you that in case you contact us through this application, your data may be processed by said company, so we recommend that you read their Privacy Policy.

WhatsApp Inc. is adhered to the privacy shield agreement (Privacy Shield), this Agreement implies that, companies that voluntarily adhere to it, will have recognized a level of data protection appropriate to European regulations. WhatsApp Inc., has adhered to this agreement, specifically for your product” WhatsApp Business“, as can be verified here and here.

For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following information:

If you are in the European region

WhatsApp Ireland Limited

Attn: Privacy Policy

4 Grand Canal Square Grand Canal Harbour

Dublin 2, Ireland.

If you are outside the European region

WhatsApp Inc.

Privacy Policy

1601 Willow Road

Menlo Park, California 94025-United States.

In DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL, we also use MailChimp. This tool is the property of The Rocket Science Group LLC, company with registered office in the United States. In case you give your consent by subscribing to our Newsletter / Bulletins, the email address reported will be communicated to said service provider regarding the management and administration of email lists, leading to a possible international transfer of data to the USA.

However, Through this document we inform our Users that MailChimp is adhered to the Privacy Shield agreement (here) and manifests in his Privacy Policy, that complies with the aforementioned protection framework of the European Union and the United States.

For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following information:

The Rocket Science Group LLC

675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, Georgia 30308

Data Protection Officer:

Meghan Farmer

dpo@mailchimp.com

Phone: (404) 806-5843

DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS.

Anyone, You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, suppression, limitation of treatment, the right to portability, not to be subject to automated processing, including profiling and the right to object of the personal data that work in any of the files of than it is Responsible DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL, requesting it by any half that leave proof of delivery and receipt, clearly expressing your desire and attaching a photocopy of your ID and as many documents as necessary to prove your identity.

It should not be forgotten to indicate the reasons that justify the exercise of the right. For it, may write a letter, either to the email address info@diegocoquillat.com, or to the address C / Puente Ortices, nº7-2ª left of Elche (Alicante).

We have forms available to users to exercise these rights, you can request them in our Contact Form.

What exactly can you request?

Right of access: You can request information on whether DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL is processing your personal data.

Right of rectification: You can request the rectification of the data, in case these are incorrect, as well as the suppression of the same.

Right of cancellation: You can request the cancellation of the data; and in case there is any limitation, will keep the data duly blocked, solely for the exercise or defense of claims.

Right of opposition: You can request that we stop processing the data in the manner stated, unless we must continue to treat them for legitimate reasons, circumstance that we will expressly express.

Right to request the limitation of your treatment: You can request at any time that we limit the processing of data when any of the following cases occurs:

  • When you contest the precision of the data processed and during a period than allow a DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL check their accuracy.

  • When the data processing is illegal under current legislation and the affected party chooses to restrict its use instead of deletion.

  • When the affected party requires their data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Right to data portability: So that, in case the data is processed automatically, they are returned or transferred to another company indicated by the User in a structured format, automated and commonly used.

Right of withdrawal: You can request the deletion of your personal data and DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL You must delete them without undue delay when:

  • The data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected or processed.

  • The affected party withdraws the consent on which the data processing is based, and there is no other legal basis for it.

  • The affected party opposes the treatment because this is for the direct marketing of products. The data has been illegally processed.

  • The data must be erased to comply with a legal obligation at the community and / or national level.

Also, Users have other rights, namely:

Right to withdraw the consent given: The user, You can withdraw the consent given for the processing of personal data for any specific purpose, when you want, you just have to contact us exercising this right.

Right to claim before the Control Authority: Any User may contact the Control Authority, in case you consider that, DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL you are treating your data in the wrong way. In the case of Spain, the supervisory authority is the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, address at C / Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid and contact telephone numbers: 901 100 099 / 91 266 35 17.

SOCIAL NETWORKS

DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL is present on Twitter, Facebook, Instagram and LinkedIn, notwithstanding that you may use others in the future.

It is because of that, through this Privacy Policy, accepts responsibility for the treatment in relation to the data published by DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL on these platforms, as well as the data that Users send to DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL in order to be extracted -for example, communications so that DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL attend a consultation.

However, the above, through the profiles, DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL does not share or communicate any personal information of Users, “followers”From Twitter, Facebook, etc.

We take advantage of this Privacy Policy to inform Users that, the profile of DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL in the aforementioned social networks, is open to the general public, without limitation of access to other users, so that our brand, training courses or programs, etc. are seen by as many people as possible. This is why, in case the Users, followers of our profiles send personal information on our wall, it will be your sole responsibility.

Anyone who does not want to be "follower" of DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL in the social networks in which it is present, you just have to stop following this profile following the provisions of the Privacy Policies and Terms and Conditions of the social network in question. The data of the Users uploaded to our profiles will remain in these from the time the User gives his consent until he withdraws it, requesting it to the platform.

The treatment that DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL perform within social networks, will be at most, which the social network allows corporate profiles. So that DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL may inform, when the law does not prohibit it, to his followers, and, by any means allowed by the social network, about their activities, contests, contests, services, etc. as well as providing personalized customer service through the social network.

Any User may exercise the data protection rights, contacting DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL at the address and email indicated in the corresponding section.

In no case DIEGO COQUILLAT SCHOOL will extract data from social networks if you do not have the express consent of the user for it.

We strongly recommend Users to read the Privacy Policies and Terms and Conditions of the social networks where we are present.

TERMS.

We strongly recommend that Users also visit the sections General contracting conditions, Legal warning and Cookies Policy that regulate, among many other aspects, the use, disclaimers and limitations of liability governing this website.

Last modification 08 August 2019